61st edition | From 18 to 26 may 2022

Screenings programme

Download the screenings progamme
Book your tickets at the official ticket office
For more information on how to access our screenings, click here
Wednesday, May 18

Miramar

08h30

When You Finish Saving The World

Jesse Eisenberg

English & French Subtitles
Opening
1h28
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-18 08:30:00 2022-05-18 09:58:00 Europe/Paris When You Finish Saving The World Miramar
11h30

Alma Viva

Cristèle Alves Meira

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h28
IN PORTUGUESE / FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-18 11:30:00 2022-05-18 12:58:00 Europe/Paris Alma Viva Miramar
14h15

When You Finish Saving The World

Jesse Eisenberg

English & French Subtitles
Opening
1h28
IN ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-18 14:15:00 2022-05-18 15:43:00 Europe/Paris When You Finish Saving The World Miramar
17h00

Alma Viva

Cristèle Alves Meira

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h28
IN PORTUGUESE / FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-18 17:00:00 2022-05-18 18:28:00 Europe/Paris Alma Viva Miramar
19h45

When You Finish Saving The World

Jesse Eisenberg

English & French Subtitles
Opening
1h28
IN ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-18 19:45:00 2022-05-18 21:13:00 Europe/Paris When You Finish Saving The World Miramar
22h15

Alma Viva

Cristèle Alves Meira

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h28
IN PORTUGUESE / FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-18 22:15:00 2022-05-18 23:43:00 Europe/Paris Alma Viva Miramar
Thursday, May 19

Miramar

08h30

Alma Viva

Cristèle Alves Meira

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h28
IN PORTUGUESE / FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-19 08:30:00 2022-05-19 09:58:00 Europe/Paris Alma Viva Miramar
11h30

Metsurin tarina The Woodcutter Story

Mikko Myllylahti

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h38
IN FINNISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-19 11:30:00 2022-05-19 13:08:00 Europe/Paris Metsurin tarina The Woodcutter Story Miramar
17h00

Metsurin tarina The Woodcutter Story

Mikko Myllylahti

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h38
IN FINNISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-19 17:00:00 2022-05-19 18:38:00 Europe/Paris Metsurin tarina The Woodcutter Story Miramar
22h00

Metsurin tarina The Woodcutter Story

Mikko Myllylahti

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h38
IN FINNISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-19 22:00:00 2022-05-19 23:38:00 Europe/Paris Metsurin tarina The Woodcutter Story Miramar

La Licorne

09h00

When You Finish Saving The World

Jesse Eisenberg

English & French Subtitles
Opening
1h28
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-19 09:00:00 2022-05-19 10:28:00 Europe/Paris When You Finish Saving The World La Licorne

Le Raimu

19h00

When You Finish Saving The World

Jesse Eisenberg

English & French Subtitles
Opening
1h28
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-19 19:00:00 2022-05-19 20:28:00 Europe/Paris When You Finish Saving The World Le Raimu

Studio 13

15h00

Alma Viva

Cristèle Alves Meira

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h28
IN PORTUGUESE / FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-19 15:00:00 2022-05-19 16:28:00 Europe/Paris Alma Viva Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h30

Alma Viva

Cristèle Alves Meira

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h28
IN PORTUGUESE / FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-19 21:30:00 2022-05-19 22:58:00 Europe/Paris Alma Viva Alexandre III
Friday, May 20

Miramar

08h30

Metsurin tarina The Woodcutter Story

Mikko Myllylahti

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h38
IN FINNISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-20 08:30:00 2022-05-20 10:08:00 Europe/Paris Metsurin tarina The Woodcutter Story Miramar
11h30

Dalva Love according to Dalva

Emmanuelle Nicot

English Subtitles
Competition
1h25
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-20 11:30:00 2022-05-20 12:55:00 Europe/Paris Dalva Love according to Dalva Miramar
14h15

Goutte d’Or Sons Of Ramses

Clément Cogitore

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-20 14:15:00 2022-05-20 15:53:00 Europe/Paris Goutte d’Or Sons Of Ramses Miramar
17h00

Dalva Love according to Dalva

Emmanuelle Nicot

English Subtitles
Competition
1h25
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-20 17:00:00 2022-05-20 18:25:00 Europe/Paris Dalva Love according to Dalva Miramar
19h45

Goutte d’Or Sons Of Ramses

Clément Cogitore

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-20 19:45:00 2022-05-20 21:23:00 Europe/Paris Goutte d’Or Sons Of Ramses Miramar
22h15

Dalva Love according to Dalva

Emmanuelle Nicot

English Subtitles
Competition
1h25
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-20 22:15:00 2022-05-20 23:40:00 Europe/Paris Dalva Love according to Dalva Miramar

Studio 13

15h00

Metsurin tarina The Woodcutter Story

Mikko Myllylahti

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h38
IN FINNISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-20 15:00:00 2022-05-20 16:38:00 Europe/Paris Metsurin tarina The Woodcutter Story Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h30

Metsurin tarina The Woodcutter Story

Mikko Myllylahti

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h38
IN FINNISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-20 21:30:00 2022-05-20 23:08:00 Europe/Paris Metsurin tarina The Woodcutter Story Alexandre III
Saturday, May 21

Miramar

08h30

Dalva Love according to Dalva

Emmanuelle Nicot

English Subtitles
Competition
1h25
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-21 08:30:00 2022-05-21 09:55:00 Europe/Paris Dalva Love according to Dalva Miramar
11h30

Aftersun

Charlotte Wells

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h38
IN ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-21 11:30:00 2022-05-21 13:08:00 Europe/Paris Aftersun Miramar
14h15

Tout le monde aime Jeanne Everybody loves Jeanne

Céline Devaux

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h35
IN FRENCH / PORTUGUESE / ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-21 14:15:00 2022-05-21 15:50:00 Europe/Paris Tout le monde aime Jeanne Everybody loves Jeanne Miramar
17h00

Aftersun

Charlotte Wells

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h38
IN ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-21 17:00:00 2022-05-21 18:38:00 Europe/Paris Aftersun Miramar
19h45

Tout le monde aime Jeanne Everybody loves Jeanne

Céline Devaux

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h35
IN FRENCH / PORTUGUESE / ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-21 19:45:00 2022-05-21 21:20:00 Europe/Paris Tout le monde aime Jeanne Everybody loves Jeanne Miramar
22h15

Aftersun

Charlotte Wells

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h38
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-21 22:15:00 2022-05-21 23:53:00 Europe/Paris Aftersun Miramar

La Licorne

09h00

Goutte d’Or Sons Of Ramses

Clément Cogitore

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-21 09:00:00 2022-05-21 10:38:00 Europe/Paris Goutte d’Or Sons Of Ramses La Licorne

Studio 13

15h00

Dalva Love according to Dalva

Emmanuelle Nicot

English Subtitles
Competition
1h25
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-21 15:00:00 2022-05-21 16:25:00 Europe/Paris Dalva Love according to Dalva Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h30

Dalva Love according to Dalva

Emmanuelle Nicot

English Subtitles
Competition
1h25
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-21 21:30:00 2022-05-21 22:55:00 Europe/Paris Dalva Love according to Dalva Alexandre III
Sunday, May 22

Miramar

08h30

Aftersun

Charlotte Wells

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h38
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-22 08:30:00 2022-05-22 10:08:00 Europe/Paris Aftersun Miramar
11h30

Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars

Simon Rieth

English Subtitles
Competition
1h44
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-22 11:30:00 2022-05-22 13:14:00 Europe/Paris Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars Miramar
14h15

Tout le monde aime Jeanne Everybody loves Jeanne

Céline Devaux

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h35
IN FRENCH / PORTUGUESE / ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-22 14:15:00 2022-05-22 15:50:00 Europe/Paris Tout le monde aime Jeanne Everybody loves Jeanne Miramar
17h00

Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars

Simon Rieth

English Subtitles
Competition
1h44
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-22 17:00:00 2022-05-22 18:44:00 Europe/Paris Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars Miramar
19h45

Special Screening Shorts Films

English & French Subtitles
Special Short films screening
57′
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-22 19:45:00 2022-05-22 20:42:00 Europe/Paris Special Screening Shorts Films Miramar 977
22h15

Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars

Simon Rieth

English Subtitles
Competition
1h44
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-22 22:15:00 2022-05-22 23:59:00 Europe/Paris Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars Miramar

Le Raimu

19h00

Goutte d’Or Sons Of Ramses

Clément Cogitore

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-22 19:00:00 2022-05-22 20:38:00 Europe/Paris Goutte d’Or Sons Of Ramses Le Raimu

Studio 13

15h00

Aftersun

Charlotte Wells

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h38
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-22 15:00:00 2022-05-22 16:38:00 Europe/Paris Aftersun Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h30

Aftersun

Charlotte Wells

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h38
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-22 21:30:00 2022-05-22 23:08:00 Europe/Paris Aftersun Alexandre III
Monday, May 23

Miramar

08h30

Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars

Simon Rieth

English Subtitles
Competition
1h44
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-23 08:30:00 2022-05-23 10:14:00 Europe/Paris Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars Miramar
11h30

Tasavor Imagine | Imagine

Ali Behrad

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h18
IN FARSI
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-23 11:30:00 2022-05-23 12:48:00 Europe/Paris Tasavor Imagine | Imagine Miramar
14h00

Short Films Competition Programme 1

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h34
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-23 14:00:00 2022-05-23 15:34:00 Europe/Paris Short Films Competition Programme 1 Miramar 972
17h00

Tasavor Imagine | Imagine

Ali Behrad

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h18
IN FARSI
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-23 17:00:00 2022-05-23 18:18:00 Europe/Paris Tasavor Imagine | Imagine Miramar
19h30

Short Films Competition Programme 1

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h34
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-23 19:30:00 2022-05-23 21:04:00 Europe/Paris Short Films Competition Programme 1 Miramar 972
22h15

Tasavor Imagine | Imagine

Ali Behrad

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h18
IN FARSI
add to your calendar 2022-05-23 22:15:00 2022-05-23 23:33:00 Europe/Paris Tasavor Imagine | Imagine Miramar

La Licorne

09h00

Tout le monde aime Jeanne Everybody loves Jeanne

Céline Devaux

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h35
IN FRENCH / PORTUGUESE / ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-23 09:00:00 2022-05-23 10:35:00 Europe/Paris Tout le monde aime Jeanne Everybody loves Jeanne La Licorne

Studio 13

15h00

Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars

Simon Rieth

English Subtitles
Competition
1h44
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-23 15:00:00 2022-05-23 16:44:00 Europe/Paris Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h30

Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars

Simon Rieth

English Subtitles
Competition
1h44
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-23 21:30:00 2022-05-23 23:14:00 Europe/Paris Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars Alexandre III
Tuesday, May 24

Miramar

08h30

Tasavor Imagine | Imagine

Ali Behrad

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h18
IN FARSI
add to your calendar 2022-05-24 08:30:00 2022-05-24 09:48:00 Europe/Paris Tasavor Imagine | Imagine Miramar
11h30

La Jauría

Andrés Ramírez Pulido

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h26
IN SPANISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-24 11:30:00 2022-05-24 12:56:00 Europe/Paris La Jauría Miramar
14h00

Short Films Competition Programme 2

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h43
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-24 14:00:00 2022-05-24 15:43:00 Europe/Paris Short Films Competition Programme 2 Miramar 973
17h00

La Jauría

Andrés Ramírez Pulido

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h26
IN SPANISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-24 17:00:00 2022-05-24 18:26:00 Europe/Paris La Jauría Miramar
19h30

Short Films Competition Programme 2

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h43
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-24 19:30:00 2022-05-24 21:13:00 Europe/Paris Short Films Competition Programme 2 Miramar 973
22h15

La Jauría

Andrés Ramírez Pulido

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h26
IN SPANISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-24 22:15:00 2022-05-24 23:41:00 Europe/Paris La Jauría Miramar

Le Raimu

19h00

Tout le monde aime Jeanne Everybody loves Jeanne

Céline Devaux

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h35
IN FRENCH / PORTUGUESE / ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-24 19:00:00 2022-05-24 20:35:00 Europe/Paris Tout le monde aime Jeanne Everybody loves Jeanne Le Raimu

Studio 13

15h00

Tasavor Imagine | Imagine

Ali Behrad

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h18
IN FARSI
add to your calendar 2022-05-24 15:00:00 2022-05-24 16:18:00 Europe/Paris Tasavor Imagine | Imagine Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h30

Tasavor Imagine | Imagine

Ali Behrad

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h18
IN FARSI
add to your calendar 2022-05-24 21:30:00 2022-05-24 22:48:00 Europe/Paris Tasavor Imagine | Imagine Alexandre III
Wednesday, May 25

Miramar

08h30

La Jauría

Andrés Ramírez Pulido

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h26
IN SPANISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-25 08:30:00 2022-05-25 09:56:00 Europe/Paris La Jauría Miramar
11h00

Da-eum-so-hee Next Sohee

July Jung

English & French Subtitles
Closing
2h15
IN KOREAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-25 11:00:00 2022-05-25 13:15:00 Europe/Paris Da-eum-so-hee Next Sohee Miramar
17h30

Awards Ceremony

2h00
add to your calendar 2022-05-25 17:30:00 2022-05-25 19:30:00 Europe/Paris Awards Ceremony Miramar
19h30

Da-eum-so-hee Next Sohee

July Jung

English & French Subtitles
Closing
2h15
IN KOREAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-25 19:30:00 2022-05-25 21:45:00 Europe/Paris Da-eum-so-hee Next Sohee Miramar

La Licorne

09h00

Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars

Simon Rieth

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h44
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-25 09:00:00 2022-05-25 10:44:00 Europe/Paris Nos Cérémonies Summer Scars La Licorne

Studio 13

15h00

La Jauría

Andrés Ramírez Pulido

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h26
IN SPANISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-25 15:00:00 2022-05-25 16:26:00 Europe/Paris La Jauría Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h30

La Jauría

Andrés Ramírez Pulido

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h26
IN SPANISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-25 21:30:00 2022-05-25 22:56:00 Europe/Paris La Jauría Alexandre III
Thursday, May 26

Miramar

08h30

Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + SACD Award

English & French Subtitles
Competition
add to your calendar 2022-05-26 08:30:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + SACD Award Miramar
11h30

Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award

English & French Subtitles
Competition
add to your calendar 2022-05-26 11:30:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award Miramar
14h15

International Film Festival of Morelia

English & French Subtitles
Invitation
1h09
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2022-05-26 14:15:00 2022-05-26 15:24:00 Europe/Paris International Film Festival of Morelia Miramar
16h15

Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Grand Prize

English & French Subtitles
Competition
add to your calendar 2022-05-26 16:15:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Grand Prize Miramar
19h15

Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Gan Foundation Award for distribution

English & French Subtitles
Competition
add to your calendar 2022-05-26 19:15:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Gan Foundation Award for distribution Miramar
21h45

Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Canal + Award for short film + French Touch Prize of the Jury

English & French Subtitles
Competition
2h00
add to your calendar 2022-05-26 21:45:00 2022-05-26 23:45:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Canal + Award for short film + French Touch Prize of the Jury Miramar

Le Raimu

19h00

Alma Viva

Cristèle Alves Meira

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h28
IN PORTUGUESE / FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-26 19:00:00 2022-05-26 20:28:00 Europe/Paris Alma Viva Le Raimu

Studio 13

15h00

Goutte d’Or Sons Of Ramses

Clément Cogitore

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-26 15:00:00 2022-05-26 16:38:00 Europe/Paris Goutte d’Or Sons Of Ramses Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h30

Tout le monde aime Jeanne Everybody loves Jeanne

Céline Devaux

English & French Subtitles
Special Screening
1h35
IN FRENCH / PORTUGUESE / ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2022-05-26 21:30:00 2022-05-26 23:05:00 Europe/Paris Tout le monde aime Jeanne Everybody loves Jeanne Alexandre III
Friday, May 27

La Licorne

09h00

Dalva Love according to Dalva

Emmanuelle Nicot

English Subtitles
Competition
1h25
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2022-05-27 09:00:00 2022-05-27 10:25:00 Europe/Paris Dalva Love according to Dalva La Licorne

Studio 13

15h00

Da-eum-so-hee Next Sohee

July Jung

English & French Subtitles
Closing
2h15
IN KOREAN
add to your calendar 2022-05-27 15:00:00 2022-05-27 17:15:00 Europe/Paris Da-eum-so-hee Next Sohee Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h30

Da-eum-so-hee Next Sohee

July Jung

English & French Subtitles
Closing
2h15
IN KOREAN
add to your calendar 2022-05-27 21:30:00 2022-05-27 23:45:00 Europe/Paris Da-eum-so-hee Next Sohee Alexandre III