60th edition | From 7 to 15 July 2021

Screenings programme

Download the screenings progamme
Book your tickets at the official ticket office
For more information on how to access our screenings, click here
Wednesday, July 7

Miramar

08h30

Robuste Robust

Constance Meyer

English Subtitles
Opening
1h35
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2021-07-07 08:30:00 2021-07-07 10:05:00 Europe/Paris Robuste Robust Miramar
11h30

The Gravedigger’s Wife La Femme du fossoyeur

Khadar Ayderus Ahmed

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h22
IN SOMALI
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-07 11:30:00 2021-07-07 12:52:00 Europe/Paris The Gravedigger’s Wife La Femme du fossoyeur Miramar
14h30

Robuste Robust

Constance Meyer

English Subtitles
Opening
1h35
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-07 14:30:00 2021-07-07 16:05:00 Europe/Paris Robuste Robust Miramar
17h15

The Gravedigger’s Wife La Femme du fossoyeur

Khadar Ayderus Ahmed

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h22
IN SOMALI
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-07 17:15:00 2021-07-07 18:37:00 Europe/Paris The Gravedigger’s Wife La Femme du fossoyeur Miramar
19h45

Robuste Robust

Constance Meyer

English Subtitles
Opening
1h35
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-07 19:45:00 2021-07-07 21:20:00 Europe/Paris Robuste Robust Miramar
22h30

The Gravedigger’s Wife La Femme du fossoyeur

Khadar Ayderus Ahmed

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h22
IN SOMALI
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-07 22:30:00 2021-07-07 23:52:00 Europe/Paris The Gravedigger’s Wife La Femme du fossoyeur Miramar
Thursday, July 8

Miramar

08h30

The Gravedigger’s Wife La Femme du fossoyeur

Khadar Ayderus Ahmed

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h22
IN SOMALI
add to your calendar 2021-07-08 08:30:00 2021-07-08 09:52:00 Europe/Paris The Gravedigger’s Wife La Femme du fossoyeur Miramar
11h30

Libertad

Clara Roquet

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h44
IN SPANISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-08 11:30:00 2021-07-08 13:14:00 Europe/Paris Libertad Miramar
16h30

Libertad

Clara Roquet

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h44
IN SPANISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-08 16:30:00 2021-07-08 18:14:00 Europe/Paris Libertad Miramar
19h30

Une jeune fille qui va bien A Radiant Girl

Sandrine Kiberlain

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-08 19:30:00 2021-07-08 21:08:00 Europe/Paris Une jeune fille qui va bien A Radiant Girl Miramar
22h15

Libertad

Clara Roquet

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h44
IN SPANISH
add to your calendar 2021-07-08 22:15:00 2021-07-08 23:59:00 Europe/Paris Libertad Miramar

La Licorne

09h00

Robuste Robust

Constance Meyer

English Subtitles
Opening
1h35
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2021-07-08 09:00:00 2021-07-08 10:35:00 Europe/Paris Robuste Robust La Licorne

Studio 13

18h00

The Gravedigger’s Wife La Femme du fossoyeur

Khadar Ayderus Ahmed

French Subtitles
Competition
1h22
IN SOMALI
add to your calendar 2021-07-08 18:00:00 2021-07-08 19:22:00 Europe/Paris The Gravedigger’s Wife La Femme du fossoyeur Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h00

Robuste Robust

Constance Meyer

English Subtitles
Opening
1h35
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2021-07-08 21:00:00 2021-07-08 22:35:00 Europe/Paris Robuste Robust Alexandre III
Friday, July 9

Miramar

08h30

Libertad

Clara Roquet

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h44
IN SPANISH
add to your calendar 2021-07-09 08:30:00 2021-07-09 10:14:00 Europe/Paris Libertad Miramar
11h30

Olga

Elie Grappe

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h25
IN FRENCH, UKRAINIAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-09 11:30:00 2021-07-09 12:55:00 Europe/Paris Olga Miramar
14h15

Petite nature Softie

Samuel Theis

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h33
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-09 14:15:00 2021-07-09 15:48:00 Europe/Paris Petite nature Softie Miramar
17h15

Olga

Elie Grappe

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h25
IN FRENCH, UKRAINIAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-09 17:15:00 2021-07-09 18:40:00 Europe/Paris Olga Miramar
19h45

Petite nature Softie

Samuel Theis

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h33
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-09 19:45:00 2021-07-09 21:18:00 Europe/Paris Petite nature Softie Miramar
22h30

Olga

Elie Grappe

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h25
IN FRENCH, UKRAINIAN
add to your calendar 2021-07-09 22:30:00 2021-07-09 23:55:00 Europe/Paris Olga Miramar

Le Raimu

13h30

Une jeune fille qui va bien A Radiant Girl

Sandrine Kiberlain

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2021-07-09 13:30:00 2021-07-09 15:08:00 Europe/Paris Une jeune fille qui va bien A Radiant Girl Le Raimu

Studio 13

18h00

Libertad

Clara Roquet

French Subtitles
Competition
1h44
IN SPANISH
add to your calendar 2021-07-09 18:00:00 2021-07-09 19:44:00 Europe/Paris Libertad Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h00

Une jeune fille qui va bien A Radiant Girl

Sandrine Kiberlain

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2021-07-09 21:00:00 2021-07-09 22:38:00 Europe/Paris Une jeune fille qui va bien A Radiant Girl Alexandre III
Saturday, July 10

Miramar

08h30

Olga

Elie Grappe

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h25
IN FRENCH, UKRAINIAN
add to your calendar 2021-07-10 08:30:00 2021-07-10 09:55:00 Europe/Paris Olga Miramar
11h30

Piccolo Corpo Small body

Laura Samani

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h29
IN FRIULAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-10 11:30:00 2021-07-10 12:59:00 Europe/Paris Piccolo Corpo Small body Miramar
14h15

Les Amours d’Anaïs Anaïs in Love

Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH, ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-10 14:15:00 2021-07-10 15:53:00 Europe/Paris Les Amours d’Anaïs Anaïs in Love Miramar
17h00

Piccolo Corpo Small body

Laura Samani

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h29
IN FRIULAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-10 17:00:00 2021-07-10 18:29:00 Europe/Paris Piccolo Corpo Small body Miramar
19h45

Les Amours d’Anaïs Anaïs in Love

Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH, ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-10 19:45:00 2021-07-10 21:23:00 Europe/Paris Les Amours d’Anaïs Anaïs in Love Miramar
22h30

Piccolo Corpo Small body

Laura Samani

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h29
IN FRIULAN
add to your calendar 2021-07-10 22:30:00 2021-07-10 23:59:00 Europe/Paris Piccolo Corpo Small body Miramar

La Licorne

09h00

Petite nature Softie

Samuel Theis

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h33
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2021-07-10 09:00:00 2021-07-10 10:33:00 Europe/Paris Petite nature Softie La Licorne

Studio 13

18h00

Olga

Elie Grappe

French Subtitles
Competition
1h25
IN FRENCH, UKRAINIAN
add to your calendar 2021-07-10 18:00:00 2021-07-10 19:25:00 Europe/Paris Olga Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h00

Petite nature Softie

Samuel Theis

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h33
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2021-07-10 21:00:00 2021-07-10 22:33:00 Europe/Paris Petite nature Softie Alexandre III
Sunday, July 11

Miramar

08h30

Piccolo Corpo Small body

Laura Samani

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h29
IN FRIULAN
add to your calendar 2021-07-11 08:30:00 2021-07-11 09:59:00 Europe/Paris Piccolo Corpo Small body Miramar
11h15

Rien à foutre Zero Fucks Given

Julie Lecoustre & Emmanuel Marre

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h50
IN FRENCH, ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-11 11:15:00 2021-07-11 13:05:00 Europe/Paris Rien à foutre Zero Fucks Given Miramar
14h15

Short Films Competition 1

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h33
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-11 14:15:00 2021-07-11 15:48:00 Europe/Paris Short Films Competition 1 Miramar 387
17h00

Rien à foutre Zero Fucks Given

Julie Lecoustre & Emmanuel Marre

Competition
1h50
IN FRENCH, ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-11 17:00:00 2021-07-11 18:50:00 Europe/Paris Rien à foutre Zero Fucks Given Miramar
20h00

Short Films Competition 1

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h33
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-11 20:00:00 2021-07-11 21:33:00 Europe/Paris Short Films Competition 1 Miramar 387
22h30

Rien à foutre Zero Fucks Given

Julie Lecoustre & Emmanuel Marre

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h50
IN FRENCH, ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2021-07-11 22:30:00 2021-07-12 00:20:00 Europe/Paris Rien à foutre Zero Fucks Given Miramar

Le Raimu

13h30

Les Amours d’Anaïs Anaïs in Love

Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet

French Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH, ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2021-07-11 13:30:00 2021-07-11 15:08:00 Europe/Paris Les Amours d’Anaïs Anaïs in Love Le Raimu

Studio 13

18h00

Piccolo Corpo Small body

Laura Samani

French Subtitles
Competition
1h29
IN FRIULAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-11 18:00:00 2021-07-11 19:29:00 Europe/Paris Piccolo Corpo Small body Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h00

Olga

Elie Grappe

French Subtitles
Competition
1h25
IN FRENCH, UKRAINIAN
add to your calendar 2021-07-11 21:00:00 2021-07-11 22:25:00 Europe/Paris Olga Alexandre III
Monday, July 12

Miramar

08h30

Rien à foutre Zero Fucks Given

Julie Lecoustre & Emmanuel Marre

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h50
IN FRENCH, ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2021-07-12 08:30:00 2021-07-12 10:20:00 Europe/Paris Rien à foutre Zero Fucks Given Miramar
11h30

Amparo

Simón Mesa Soto

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h35
IN SPANISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-12 11:30:00 2021-07-12 13:05:00 Europe/Paris Amparo Miramar
14h15

Bruno Reidal Bruno Reidal, Confession of a Murderer

Vincent Le Port

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h41
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-12 14:15:00 2021-07-12 15:56:00 Europe/Paris Bruno Reidal Bruno Reidal, Confession of a Murderer Miramar
17h15

Amparo

Simón Mesa Soto

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h35
IN SPANISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-12 17:15:00 2021-07-12 18:50:00 Europe/Paris Amparo Miramar
20h00

Bruno Reidal Bruno Reidal, Confession of a Murderer

Vincent Le Port

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h41
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-12 20:00:00 2021-07-12 21:41:00 Europe/Paris Bruno Reidal Bruno Reidal, Confession of a Murderer Miramar
22h30

Amparo

Simón Mesa Soto

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h35
IN SPANISH
add to your calendar 2021-07-12 22:30:00 2021-07-13 00:05:00 Europe/Paris Amparo Miramar

La Licorne

09h00

Les Amours d’Anaïs Anaïs in Love

Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet

French Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH, ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2021-07-12 09:00:00 2021-07-12 10:38:00 Europe/Paris Les Amours d’Anaïs Anaïs in Love La Licorne

Studio 13

18h00

Rien à foutre Zero Fucks Given

Julie Lecoustre & Emmanuel Marre

French Subtitles
Competition
1h50
IN FRENCH, ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2021-07-12 18:00:00 2021-07-12 19:50:00 Europe/Paris Rien à foutre Zero Fucks Given Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h00

Rien à foutre Zero Fucks Given

Julie Lecoustre & Emmanuel Marre

French Subtitles
Competition
1h50
IN FRENCH, ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2021-07-12 21:00:00 2021-07-12 22:50:00 Europe/Paris Rien à foutre Zero Fucks Given Alexandre III
Tuesday, July 13

Miramar

08h30

Amparo

Simón Mesa Soto

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h35
IN SPANISH
add to your calendar 2021-07-13 08:30:00 2021-07-13 10:05:00 Europe/Paris Amparo Miramar
11h15

Feathers

Omar El Zohairy

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h52
IN ARABIC
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-13 11:15:00 2021-07-13 13:07:00 Europe/Paris Feathers Miramar
14h00

Short Films Competition 2

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h45
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-13 14:00:00 2021-07-13 15:45:00 Europe/Paris Short Films Competition 2 Miramar 382
17h00

Feathers

Omar El Zohairy

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h52
IN ARABIC
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-13 17:00:00 2021-07-13 18:52:00 Europe/Paris Feathers Miramar
20h00

Short Films Competittion 2

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h45
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-13 20:00:00 2021-07-13 21:45:00 Europe/Paris Short Films Competittion 2 Miramar 382
22h30

Feathers

Omar El Zohairy

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h52
IN ARABIC
add to your calendar 2021-07-13 22:30:00 2021-07-14 00:22:00 Europe/Paris Feathers Miramar

Le Raimu

13h30

Petite nature Softie

Samuel Theis

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h33
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2021-07-13 13:30:00 2021-07-13 15:03:00 Europe/Paris Petite nature Softie Le Raimu

Studio 13

18h00

Amparo

Simón Mesa Soto

French Subtitles
Competition
1h35
IN SPANISH
add to your calendar 2021-07-13 18:00:00 2021-07-13 19:35:00 Europe/Paris Amparo Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h00

Bruno Reidal Bruno Reidal, Confession of a Murderer

Vincent Le Port

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h41
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2021-07-13 21:00:00 2021-07-13 22:41:00 Europe/Paris Bruno Reidal Bruno Reidal, Confession of a Murderer Alexandre III
Wednesday, July 14

Miramar

08h15

Feathers

Omar El Zohairy

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h52
IN ARABIC
add to your calendar 2021-07-14 08:15:00 2021-07-14 10:07:00 Europe/Paris Feathers Miramar
11h00

Une histoire d’amour et de désir A Tale of Love and Desire

Leyla Bouzid

English Subtitles
Closing
1h42
IN FRENCH, ARABIC
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-14 11:00:00 2021-07-14 12:42:00 Europe/Paris Une histoire d’amour et de désir A Tale of Love and Desire Miramar
18h00

Awards Ceremony

2h00
add to your calendar 2021-07-14 18:00:00 2021-07-14 20:00:00 Europe/Paris Awards Ceremony Miramar
20h00

Une histoire d’amour et de désir A Tale of Love and Desire

Leyla Bouzid

English Subtitles
Closing
1h42
IN FRENCH, ARABIC
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-14 20:00:00 2021-07-14 21:42:00 Europe/Paris Une histoire d’amour et de désir A Tale of Love and Desire Miramar

La Licorne

09h00

Bruno Reidal Bruno Reidal, Confession of a Murderer

Vincent Le Port

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h41
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2021-07-14 09:00:00 2021-07-14 10:41:00 Europe/Paris Bruno Reidal Bruno Reidal, Confession of a Murderer La Licorne

Studio 13

18h00

Feathers

Omar El Zohairy

French Subtitles
Competition
1h52
IN ARABIC
add to your calendar 2021-07-14 18:00:00 2021-07-14 19:52:00 Europe/Paris Feathers Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h00

Les Amours d’Anaïs Anaïs in Love

Charline Bourgeois-Tacquet

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH, ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2021-07-14 21:00:00 2021-07-14 22:38:00 Europe/Paris Les Amours d’Anaïs Anaïs in Love Alexandre III
Thursday, July 15

Miramar

08h15

Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + SACD Award

English & French Subtitles
Competition
add to your calendar 2021-07-15 08:15:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + SACD Award Miramar
11h00

Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award

English & French Subtitles
Competition
add to your calendar 2021-07-15 11:00:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award Miramar
14h00

International Film Festival of Morelia

English & French Subtitles
Invitation
1h20
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2021-07-15 14:00:00 2021-07-15 15:20:00 Europe/Paris International Film Festival of Morelia Miramar
17h00

Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Nespresso Talents + Nespresso Grand Prize

English & French Subtitles
Competition
add to your calendar 2021-07-15 17:00:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Nespresso Talents + Nespresso Grand Prize Miramar
20h00

Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Gan Foundation Award for distribution

English & French Subtitles
Competition
add to your calendar 2021-07-15 20:00:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cinema + Gan Foundation Award for distribution Miramar
22h30

Short Film Talent Adami Cinéma + Leitz Cine Discovery Prize for Short Film + Canal + Award for short film

English & French Subtitles
Competition
add to your calendar 2021-07-15 22:30:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cinéma + Leitz Cine Discovery Prize for Short Film + Canal + Award for short film Miramar

Le Raimu

13h30

Bruno Reidal Bruno Reidal, Confession of a Murderer

Vincent Le Port

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h41
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2021-07-15 13:30:00 2021-07-15 15:11:00 Europe/Paris Bruno Reidal Bruno Reidal, Confession of a Murderer Le Raimu

Studio 13

18h00

Une histoire d’amour et de désir A Tale of Love and Desire

Leyla Bouzid

English Subtitles
Closing
1h42
IN FRENCH, ARABIC
add to your calendar 2021-07-15 18:00:00 2021-07-15 19:42:00 Europe/Paris Une histoire d’amour et de désir A Tale of Love and Desire Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h00

Une histoire d’amour et de désir A Tale of Love and Desire

Leyla Bouzid

English Subtitles
Closing
1h42
IN FRENCH, ARABIC
add to your calendar 2021-07-15 21:00:00 2021-07-15 22:42:00 Europe/Paris Une histoire d’amour et de désir A Tale of Love and Desire Alexandre III
Friday, July 16

La Licorne

09h00

Nespresso Grand Prize

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h30
add to your calendar 2021-07-16 09:00:00 2021-07-16 10:30:00 Europe/Paris Nespresso Grand Prize La Licorne

Studio 13

18h00

Gan Foundation Award for distribution

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h30
add to your calendar 2021-07-16 18:00:00 2021-07-16 19:30:00 Europe/Paris Gan Foundation Award for distribution Studio 13

Alexandre III

21h00

Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award

English & French Subtitles
Competition
1h30
add to your calendar 2021-07-16 21:00:00 2021-07-16 22:30:00 Europe/Paris Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award Alexandre III
Ce site utilise des cookies à des fins statistiques ainsi que pour faciliter l’expérience utilisateur et pour simplifier vos démarches d’inscription.
En savoir plus