Screenings programme

Download the screenings progamme
For more information on how to access our screenings, click here
Wednesday, May 9

Miramar

08h30

Wildlife Une saison ardente

Paul Dano

French Subtitles
Opening
1h44
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-09 08:30:00 2018-05-09 10:14:00 Europe/Paris Wildlife Une saison ardente Miramar
11h30

Egy Nap One Day Un jour

Zsófia Szilágyi

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HUNGARIAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-09 11:30:00 2018-05-09 13:09:00 Europe/Paris Egy Nap One Day Un jour Miramar
16h30

Egy Nap One Day Un jour

Zsófia Szilágyi

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HUNGARIAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-09 16:30:00 2018-05-09 18:09:00 Europe/Paris Egy Nap One Day Un jour Miramar
19h30

Wildlife Une saison ardente

Paul Dano

French Subtitles
Opening
1h44
IN ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-09 19:30:00 2018-05-09 21:14:00 Europe/Paris Wildlife Une saison ardente Miramar
22h30

Egy Nap One Day Un jour

Zsófia Szilágyi

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HUNGARIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-09 22:30:00 2018-05-10 00:09:00 Europe/Paris Egy Nap One Day Un jour Miramar
Thursday, May 10

Miramar

08h30

Egy Nap One Day Un jour

Zsófia Szilágyi

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HUNGARIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 08:30:00 2018-05-10 10:09:00 Europe/Paris Egy Nap One Day Un jour Miramar
11h30

Sauvage

Camille Vidal-Naquet

English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 11:30:00 2018-05-10 13:07:00 Europe/Paris Sauvage Miramar
15h00

Wildlife Une saison ardente

Paul Dano

French Subtitles
Opening
1h44
IN ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 15:00:00 2018-05-10 16:44:00 Europe/Paris Wildlife Une saison ardente Miramar
18h00

Sauvage

Camille Vidal-Naquet

English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 18:00:00 2018-05-10 19:37:00 Europe/Paris Sauvage Miramar
22h00

Sauvage

Camille Vidal-Naquet

English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 22:00:00 2018-05-10 23:37:00 Europe/Paris Sauvage Miramar

Buñuel

08h30

Wildlife Une saison ardente

Paul Dano

French Subtitles
Opening
1h44
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 08:30:00 2018-05-10 10:14:00 Europe/Paris Wildlife Une saison ardente Buñuel

Studio 13

14h00

Wildlife Une saison ardente

Paul Dano

French Subtitles
Opening
1h44
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 14:00:00 2018-05-10 15:44:00 Europe/Paris Wildlife Une saison ardente Studio 13

Le Raimu

16h30

Egy Nap One Day Un jour

Zsófia Szilágyi

French Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HUNGARIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 16:30:00 2018-05-10 18:09:00 Europe/Paris Egy Nap One Day Un jour Le Raimu
Friday, May 11

Miramar

08h30

Sauvage

Camille Vidal-Naquet

English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 08:30:00 2018-05-11 10:07:00 Europe/Paris Sauvage Miramar
11h30

Diamantino

Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h32
IN PORTUGUESE
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 11:30:00 2018-05-11 13:02:00 Europe/Paris Diamantino Miramar
14h15

Shéhérazade

Jean-Bernard Marlin

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h46
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 14:15:00 2018-05-11 16:01:00 Europe/Paris Shéhérazade Miramar
17h15

Diamantino

Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h32
IN PORTUGUESE
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 17:15:00 2018-05-11 18:47:00 Europe/Paris Diamantino Miramar
20h00

Shéhérazade

Jean-Bernard Marlin

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h46
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 20:00:00 2018-05-11 21:46:00 Europe/Paris Shéhérazade Miramar
22h30

Diamantino

Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h32
IN PORTUGUESE
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 22:30:00 2018-05-12 00:02:00 Europe/Paris Diamantino Miramar

Buñuel

08h30

Shéhérazade

Jean-Bernard Marlin

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h46
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 08:30:00 2018-05-11 10:16:00 Europe/Paris Shéhérazade Buñuel

La Licorne

16h30

Sauvage

Camille Vidal-Naquet

English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 16:30:00 2018-05-11 18:07:00 Europe/Paris Sauvage La Licorne

Studio 13

14h00

Egy Nap One Day Un jour

Zsófia Szilágyi

French Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HUNGARIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 14:00:00 2018-05-11 15:39:00 Europe/Paris Egy Nap One Day Un jour Studio 13
Saturday, May 12

Miramar

08h30

Diamantino

Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h32
IN PORTUGUESE
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 08:30:00 2018-05-12 10:02:00 Europe/Paris Diamantino Miramar
11h30

Kona fer í stríð Woman at War

Benedikt Erlingsson

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h41
ICELANDIC AND UKRAINIAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 11:30:00 2018-05-12 13:11:00 Europe/Paris Kona fer í stríð Woman at War Miramar
16h30

Kona fer í stríð Woman at War

Benedikt Erlingsson

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h41
ICELANDIC AND UKRAINIAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 16:30:00 2018-05-12 18:11:00 Europe/Paris Kona fer í stríð Woman at War Miramar
19h30

Short films special screening

French & English Subtitles
Special Short films screening
1h23
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 19:30:00 2018-05-12 20:53:00 Europe/Paris Short films special screening Miramar
22h00

Kona fer í stríð Woman at War

Benedikt Erlingsson

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h41
ICELANDIC AND UKRAINIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 22:00:00 2018-05-12 23:41:00 Europe/Paris Kona fer í stríð Woman at War Miramar

La Licorne

16h30

Shéhérazade

Jean-Bernard Marlin

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h46
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 16:30:00 2018-05-12 18:16:00 Europe/Paris Shéhérazade La Licorne

Studio 13

14h00

Diamantino

Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt

French Subtitles
Competition
1h32
IN PORTUGUESE
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 14:00:00 2018-05-12 15:32:00 Europe/Paris Diamantino Studio 13

Alexandre III

19h00

Sauvage

Camille Vidal-Naquet

English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 19:00:00 2018-05-12 20:37:00 Europe/Paris Sauvage Alexandre III
Sunday, May 13

Miramar

08h30

Kona fer í stríð Woman at War

Benedikt Erlingsson

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h41
ICELANDIC AND UKRAINIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 08:30:00 2018-05-13 10:11:00 Europe/Paris Kona fer í stríð Woman at War Miramar
11h30

Chris the Swiss

Anja Kofmel

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h30
IN SWISS-GERMAN, GERMAN, ENGLISH AND SPANISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 11:30:00 2018-05-13 13:00:00 Europe/Paris Chris the Swiss Miramar
14h30

Nos batailles Our Struggles

Guillaume Senez

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 14:30:00 2018-05-13 16:08:00 Europe/Paris Nos batailles Our Struggles Miramar
17h15

Chris the Swiss

Anja Kofmel

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h30
IN SWISS-GERMAN, GERMAN, ENGLISH AND SPANISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 17:15:00 2018-05-13 18:45:00 Europe/Paris Chris the Swiss Miramar
20h00

Nos batailles Our Struggles

Guillaume Senez

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 20:00:00 2018-05-13 21:38:00 Europe/Paris Nos batailles Our Struggles Miramar
22h30

Chris the Swiss

Anja Kofmel

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h30
IN SWISS-GERMAN, GERMAN, ENGLISH AND SPANISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 22:30:00 2018-05-14 00:00:00 Europe/Paris Chris the Swiss Miramar

Buñuel

08h30

Nos batailles Our Struggles

Guillaume Senez

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 08:30:00 2018-05-13 10:08:00 Europe/Paris Nos batailles Our Struggles Buñuel

La Licorne

16h30

Wildlife Une saison ardente

Paul Dano

French Subtitles
Opening
1h44
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 16:30:00 2018-05-13 18:14:00 Europe/Paris Wildlife Une saison ardente La Licorne

Studio 13

14h00

Kona fer í stríð Woman at War

Benedikt Erlingsson

French Subtitles
Competition
1h41
ICELANDIC AND UKRAINIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 14:00:00 2018-05-13 15:41:00 Europe/Paris Kona fer í stríð Woman at War Studio 13

Alexandre III

19h00

Diamantino

Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt

French Subtitles
Competition
1h32
IN PORTUGUESE
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 19:00:00 2018-05-13 20:32:00 Europe/Paris Diamantino Alexandre III
Monday, May 14

Miramar

08h30

Chris the Swiss

Anja Kofmel

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h30
IN SWISS-GERMAN, GERMAN, ENGLISH AND SPANISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 08:30:00 2018-05-14 10:00:00 Europe/Paris Chris the Swiss Miramar
11h15

Sir Monsieur

Rohena Gera

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HINDI, ENGLISH AND MARATHI
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 11:15:00 2018-05-14 12:54:00 Europe/Paris Sir Monsieur Miramar
14h30

1st Short films programme

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h31
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 14:30:00 2018-05-14 16:01:00 Europe/Paris 1st Short films programme Miramar
17h15

Sir Monsieur

Rohena Gera

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HINDI, ENGLISH AND MARATHI
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 17:15:00 2018-05-14 18:54:00 Europe/Paris Sir Monsieur Miramar
20h00

1st Short films programme

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h31
Films crew attendingg
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 20:00:00 2018-05-14 21:31:00 Europe/Paris 1st Short films programme Miramar
22h30

Sir Monsieur

Rohena Gera

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HINDI, ENGLISH AND MARATHI
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 22:30:00 2018-05-15 00:09:00 Europe/Paris Sir Monsieur Miramar

La Licorne

16h30

Chris the Swiss

Anja Kofmel

French & English Subtitles Subtitles
Competition
1h30
IN SWISS-GERMAN, GERMAN, ENGLISH AND SPANISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 16:30:00 2018-05-14 18:00:00 Europe/Paris Chris the Swiss La Licorne

Studio 13

16h30

Nos batailles Our Struggles

Guillaume Senez

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 16:30:00 2018-05-14 18:08:00 Europe/Paris Nos batailles Our Struggles Studio 13

Alexandre III

19h00

Short films special screening

French & English Subtitles
Special Short films screening
1h23
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 19:00:00 2018-05-14 20:23:00 Europe/Paris Short films special screening Alexandre III
Tuesday, May 15

Miramar

08h30

Sir Monsieur

Rohena Gera

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HINDI, ENGLISH AND MARATHI
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 08:30:00 2018-05-15 10:09:00 Europe/Paris Sir Monsieur Miramar
11h30

Fuga Fugue

Agnieszka Smoczyńska

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h40
IN POLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 11:30:00 2018-05-15 13:10:00 Europe/Paris Fuga Fugue Miramar
14h30

2nd Short films programme

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 14:30:00 2018-05-15 16:07:00 Europe/Paris 2nd Short films programme Miramar
17h15

Fuga Fugue

Agnieszka Smoczyńska

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h40
IN POLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 17:15:00 2018-05-15 18:55:00 Europe/Paris Fuga Fugue Miramar
20h00

2nd Short films programme

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
Films crew attendingg
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 20:00:00 2018-05-15 21:37:00 Europe/Paris 2nd Short films programme Miramar
22h30

Fuga Fugue

Agnieszka Smoczyńska

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h40
IN POLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 22:30:00 2018-05-16 00:10:00 Europe/Paris Fuga Fugue Miramar

La Licorne

16h30

Kona fer í stríð Woman at War

Benedikt Erlingsson

French Subtitles
Competition
1h41
ICELANDIC AND UKRAINIAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 16:30:00 2018-05-15 18:11:00 Europe/Paris Kona fer í stríð Woman at War La Licorne

Studio 13

16h30

Shéhérazade

Jean-Bernard Marlin

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h46
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 16:30:00 2018-05-15 18:16:00 Europe/Paris Shéhérazade Studio 13

Le Raimu

16h30

Chris the Swiss

Anja Kofmel

French Subtitles
Competition
1h30
IN SWISS-GERMAN, GERMAN, ENGLISH AND SPANISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 16:30:00 2018-05-15 18:00:00 Europe/Paris Chris the Swiss Le Raimu

Alexandre III

19h00

Nos batailles Our Struggles

Guillaume Senez

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 19:00:00 2018-05-15 20:38:00 Europe/Paris Nos batailles Our Struggles Alexandre III
Wednesday, May 16

Miramar

08h30

Fuga Fugue

Agnieszka Smoczyńska

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h40
IN POLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 08:30:00 2018-05-16 10:10:00 Europe/Paris Fuga Fugue Miramar
11h30

Guy

Alex Lutz

English Subtitles
Closing
1h41
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 11:30:00 2018-05-16 13:11:00 Europe/Paris Guy Miramar
14h15

Shorts Films Festival Internacional de Cine de Morelia

French & English Subtitles
Invitation
1h04
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 14:15:00 2018-05-16 15:19:00 Europe/Paris Shorts Films Festival Internacional de Cine de Morelia Miramar
18h45

Closing ceremony

1h00
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 18:45:00 2018-05-16 19:45:00 Europe/Paris Closing ceremony Miramar
20h45

Guy

Alex Lutz

English Subtitles
Closing
1h41
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 20:45:00 2018-05-16 22:26:00 Europe/Paris Guy Miramar

La Licorne

16h30

Nos batailles Our Struggles

Guillaume Senez

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 16:30:00 2018-05-16 18:08:00 Europe/Paris Nos batailles Our Struggles La Licorne

Studio 13

16h30

Sir Monsieur

Rohena Gera

French Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HINDI, ENGLISH AND MARATHI
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 16:30:00 2018-05-16 18:09:00 Europe/Paris Sir Monsieur Studio 13

Alexandre III

19h00

Fuga Fugue

Agnieszka Smoczyńska

French Subtitles
Competition
1h40
IN POLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 19:00:00 2018-05-16 20:40:00 Europe/Paris Fuga Fugue Alexandre III
Thursday, May 17

Miramar

08h30

Guy

Alex Lutz

English Subtitles
Closing
1h41
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 08:30:00 2018-05-17 10:11:00 Europe/Paris Guy Miramar
11h00

Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award

2h00
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 11:00:00 2018-05-17 13:00:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award Miramar
14h15

Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Nespresso Grand Prize

2h00
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 14:15:00 2018-05-17 16:15:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Nespresso Grand Prize Miramar
17h00

Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + SACD Award

1h00
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 17:00:00 2018-05-17 18:00:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + SACD Award Miramar
19h30

Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Gan Foundation Award

2h00
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 19:30:00 2018-05-17 21:30:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Gan Foundation Award Miramar
22h00

Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Leica Cine Discovery Prize for Short Film

2h00
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 22:00:00 2018-05-18 00:00:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Leica Cine Discovery Prize for Short Film Miramar

La Licorne

16h30

Fuga Fugue

Agnieszka Smoczyńska

French Subtitles
Competition
1h40
IN POLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 16:30:00 2018-05-17 18:10:00 Europe/Paris Fuga Fugue La Licorne

Le Raimu

16h30

Guy

Alex Lutz

English & French Subtitles
Closing
1h41
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 16:30:00 2018-05-17 18:11:00 Europe/Paris Guy Le Raimu

Alexandre III

19h00

Sir Monsieur

Rohena Gera

French Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HINDI, ENGLISH AND MARATHI
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 19:00:00 2018-05-17 20:39:00 Europe/Paris Sir Monsieur Alexandre III
Friday, May 18

La Licorne

16h30

Guy

Alex Lutz

English Subtitles
Closing
1h41
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-18 16:30:00 2018-05-18 18:11:00 Europe/Paris Guy La Licorne
Haut de page
Ce site utilise des cookies à des fins statistiques ainsi que pour faciliter l’expérience utilisateur et pour simplifier vos démarches d’inscription.
En savoir plus