Screenings programme

Download the screenings progamme
For more information on how to access our screenings, click here
Wednesday, May 9

Miramar

06h30

Wildlife | Une saison ardente

Paul Dano

French Subtitles
Opening
1h44
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-09 06:30:00 2018-05-09 08:14:00 Europe/Paris Wildlife | Une saison ardente Miramar
09h30

Egy Nap One Day | Un jour

Zsófia Szilágyi

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HUNGARIAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-09 09:30:00 2018-05-09 11:09:00 Europe/Paris Egy Nap One Day | Un jour Miramar
14h30

Egy Nap One Day | Un jour

Zsófia Szilágyi

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HUNGARIAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-09 14:30:00 2018-05-09 16:09:00 Europe/Paris Egy Nap One Day | Un jour Miramar
17h30

Wildlife | Une saison ardente

Paul Dano

French Subtitles
Opening
1h44
IN ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-09 17:30:00 2018-05-09 19:14:00 Europe/Paris Wildlife | Une saison ardente Miramar
20h30

Egy Nap One Day | Un jour

Zsófia Szilágyi

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HUNGARIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-09 20:30:00 2018-05-09 22:09:00 Europe/Paris Egy Nap One Day | Un jour Miramar
Thursday, May 10

Miramar

06h30

Egy Nap One Day | Un jour

Zsófia Szilágyi

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HUNGARIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 06:30:00 2018-05-10 08:09:00 Europe/Paris Egy Nap One Day | Un jour Miramar
09h30

Sauvage

Camille Vidal-Naquet

English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 09:30:00 2018-05-10 11:07:00 Europe/Paris Sauvage Miramar
13h00

Wildlife | Une saison ardente

Paul Dano

French Subtitles
Opening
1h44
IN ENGLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 13:00:00 2018-05-10 14:44:00 Europe/Paris Wildlife | Une saison ardente Miramar
16h00

Sauvage

Camille Vidal-Naquet

English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 16:00:00 2018-05-10 17:37:00 Europe/Paris Sauvage Miramar
20h00

Sauvage

Camille Vidal-Naquet

English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 20:00:00 2018-05-10 21:37:00 Europe/Paris Sauvage Miramar

Buñuel

06h30

Wildlife | Une saison ardente

Paul Dano

French Subtitles
Opening
1h44
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 06:30:00 2018-05-10 08:14:00 Europe/Paris Wildlife | Une saison ardente Buñuel

Studio 13

12h00

Wildlife | Une saison ardente

Paul Dano

French Subtitles
Opening
1h44
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 12:00:00 2018-05-10 13:44:00 Europe/Paris Wildlife | Une saison ardente Studio 13

Le Raimu

14h30

Egy Nap One Day | Un jour

Zsófia Szilágyi

French Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HUNGARIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-10 14:30:00 2018-05-10 16:09:00 Europe/Paris Egy Nap One Day | Un jour Le Raimu
Friday, May 11

Miramar

06h30

Sauvage

Camille Vidal-Naquet

English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 06:30:00 2018-05-11 08:07:00 Europe/Paris Sauvage Miramar
09h30

Diamantino

Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h32
IN PORTUGUESE
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 09:30:00 2018-05-11 11:02:00 Europe/Paris Diamantino Miramar
12h15

Shéhérazade

Jean-Bernard Marlin

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h46
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 12:15:00 2018-05-11 14:01:00 Europe/Paris Shéhérazade Miramar
15h15

Diamantino

Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h32
IN PORTUGUESE
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 15:15:00 2018-05-11 16:47:00 Europe/Paris Diamantino Miramar
18h00

Shéhérazade

Jean-Bernard Marlin

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h46
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 18:00:00 2018-05-11 19:46:00 Europe/Paris Shéhérazade Miramar
20h30

Diamantino

Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h32
IN PORTUGUESE
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 20:30:00 2018-05-11 22:02:00 Europe/Paris Diamantino Miramar

Buñuel

06h30

Shéhérazade

Jean-Bernard Marlin

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h46
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 06:30:00 2018-05-11 08:16:00 Europe/Paris Shéhérazade Buñuel

La Licorne

14h30

Sauvage

Camille Vidal-Naquet

English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 14:30:00 2018-05-11 16:07:00 Europe/Paris Sauvage La Licorne

Studio 13

12h00

Egy Nap One Day | Un jour

Zsófia Szilágyi

French Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HUNGARIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-11 12:00:00 2018-05-11 13:39:00 Europe/Paris Egy Nap One Day | Un jour Studio 13
Saturday, May 12

Miramar

06h30

Diamantino

Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h32
IN PORTUGUESE
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 06:30:00 2018-05-12 08:02:00 Europe/Paris Diamantino Miramar
09h30

Kona fer í stríð Woman at War

Benedikt Erlingsson

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h41
ICELANDIC AND UKRAINIAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 09:30:00 2018-05-12 11:11:00 Europe/Paris Kona fer í stríð Woman at War Miramar
14h30

Kona fer í stríð Woman at War

Benedikt Erlingsson

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h41
ICELANDIC AND UKRAINIAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 14:30:00 2018-05-12 16:11:00 Europe/Paris Kona fer í stríð Woman at War Miramar
17h30

Short films special screening

French & English Subtitles
Special Short films screening
1h23
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 17:30:00 2018-05-12 18:53:00 Europe/Paris Short films special screening Miramar
20h00

Kona fer í stríð Woman at War

Benedikt Erlingsson

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h41
ICELANDIC AND UKRAINIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 20:00:00 2018-05-12 21:41:00 Europe/Paris Kona fer í stríð Woman at War Miramar

La Licorne

14h30

Shéhérazade

Jean-Bernard Marlin

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h46
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 14:30:00 2018-05-12 16:16:00 Europe/Paris Shéhérazade La Licorne

Studio 13

12h00

Diamantino

Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt

French Subtitles
Competition
1h32
IN PORTUGUESE
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 12:00:00 2018-05-12 13:32:00 Europe/Paris Diamantino Studio 13

Alexandre III

17h00

Sauvage

Camille Vidal-Naquet

English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-12 17:00:00 2018-05-12 18:37:00 Europe/Paris Sauvage Alexandre III
Sunday, May 13

Miramar

06h30

Kona fer í stríð Woman at War

Benedikt Erlingsson

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h41
ICELANDIC AND UKRAINIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 06:30:00 2018-05-13 08:11:00 Europe/Paris Kona fer í stríð Woman at War Miramar
09h30

Chris the Swiss

Anja Kofmel

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h30
IN SWISS-GERMAN, GERMAN, ENGLISH AND SPANISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 09:30:00 2018-05-13 11:00:00 Europe/Paris Chris the Swiss Miramar
12h30

Nos batailles Our Struggles

Guillaume Senez

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 12:30:00 2018-05-13 14:08:00 Europe/Paris Nos batailles Our Struggles Miramar
15h15

Chris the Swiss

Anja Kofmel

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h30
IN SWISS-GERMAN, GERMAN, ENGLISH AND SPANISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 15:15:00 2018-05-13 16:45:00 Europe/Paris Chris the Swiss Miramar
18h00

Nos batailles Our Struggles

Guillaume Senez

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 18:00:00 2018-05-13 19:38:00 Europe/Paris Nos batailles Our Struggles Miramar
20h30

Chris the Swiss

Anja Kofmel

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h30
IN SWISS-GERMAN, GERMAN, ENGLISH AND SPANISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 20:30:00 2018-05-13 22:00:00 Europe/Paris Chris the Swiss Miramar

Buñuel

06h30

Nos batailles Our Struggles

Guillaume Senez

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 06:30:00 2018-05-13 08:08:00 Europe/Paris Nos batailles Our Struggles Buñuel

La Licorne

14h30

Wildlife | Une saison ardente

Paul Dano

French Subtitles
Opening
1h44
IN ENGLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 14:30:00 2018-05-13 16:14:00 Europe/Paris Wildlife | Une saison ardente La Licorne

Studio 13

12h00

Kona fer í stríð Woman at War

Benedikt Erlingsson

French Subtitles
Competition
1h41
ICELANDIC AND UKRAINIAN
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 12:00:00 2018-05-13 13:41:00 Europe/Paris Kona fer í stríð Woman at War Studio 13

Alexandre III

17h00

Diamantino

Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt

French Subtitles
Competition
1h32
IN PORTUGUESE
add to your calendar 2018-05-13 17:00:00 2018-05-13 18:32:00 Europe/Paris Diamantino Alexandre III
Monday, May 14

Miramar

06h30

Chris the Swiss

Anja Kofmel

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h30
IN SWISS-GERMAN, GERMAN, ENGLISH AND SPANISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 06:30:00 2018-05-14 08:00:00 Europe/Paris Chris the Swiss Miramar
09h15

Sir | Monsieur

Rohena Gera

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HINDI, ENGLISH AND MARATHI
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 09:15:00 2018-05-14 10:54:00 Europe/Paris Sir | Monsieur Miramar
12h30

1st Short films programme

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h31
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 12:30:00 2018-05-14 14:01:00 Europe/Paris 1st Short films programme Miramar
15h15

Sir | Monsieur

Rohena Gera

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HINDI, ENGLISH AND MARATHI
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 15:15:00 2018-05-14 16:54:00 Europe/Paris Sir | Monsieur Miramar
18h00

1st Short films programme

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h31
Films crew attendingg
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 18:00:00 2018-05-14 19:31:00 Europe/Paris 1st Short films programme Miramar
20h30

Sir | Monsieur

Rohena Gera

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HINDI, ENGLISH AND MARATHI
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 20:30:00 2018-05-14 22:09:00 Europe/Paris Sir | Monsieur Miramar

La Licorne

14h30

Chris the Swiss

Anja Kofmel

French & English Subtitles Subtitles
Competition
1h30
IN SWISS-GERMAN, GERMAN, ENGLISH AND SPANISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 14:30:00 2018-05-14 16:00:00 Europe/Paris Chris the Swiss La Licorne

Studio 13

14h30

Nos batailles Our Struggles

Guillaume Senez

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 14:30:00 2018-05-14 16:08:00 Europe/Paris Nos batailles Our Struggles Studio 13

Alexandre III

17h00

Short films special screening

French & English Subtitles
Special Short films screening
1h23
add to your calendar 2018-05-14 17:00:00 2018-05-14 18:23:00 Europe/Paris Short films special screening Alexandre III
Tuesday, May 15

Miramar

06h30

Sir | Monsieur

Rohena Gera

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HINDI, ENGLISH AND MARATHI
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 06:30:00 2018-05-15 08:09:00 Europe/Paris Sir | Monsieur Miramar
09h30

Fuga | Fugue

Agnieszka Smoczyńska

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h40
IN POLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 09:30:00 2018-05-15 11:10:00 Europe/Paris Fuga | Fugue Miramar
12h30

2nd Short films programme

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
Films crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 12:30:00 2018-05-15 14:07:00 Europe/Paris 2nd Short films programme Miramar
15h15

Fuga | Fugue

Agnieszka Smoczyńska

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h40
IN POLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 15:15:00 2018-05-15 16:55:00 Europe/Paris Fuga | Fugue Miramar
18h00

2nd Short films programme

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h37
Films crew attendingg
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 18:00:00 2018-05-15 19:37:00 Europe/Paris 2nd Short films programme Miramar
20h30

Fuga | Fugue

Agnieszka Smoczyńska

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h40
IN POLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 20:30:00 2018-05-15 22:10:00 Europe/Paris Fuga | Fugue Miramar

La Licorne

14h30

Kona fer í stríð Woman at War

Benedikt Erlingsson

French Subtitles
Competition
1h41
ICELANDIC AND UKRAINIAN
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 14:30:00 2018-05-15 16:11:00 Europe/Paris Kona fer í stríð Woman at War La Licorne

Studio 13

14h30

Shéhérazade

Jean-Bernard Marlin

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h46
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 14:30:00 2018-05-15 16:16:00 Europe/Paris Shéhérazade Studio 13

Le Raimu

14h30

Chris the Swiss

Anja Kofmel

French Subtitles
Competition
1h30
IN SWISS-GERMAN, GERMAN, ENGLISH AND SPANISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 14:30:00 2018-05-15 16:00:00 Europe/Paris Chris the Swiss Le Raimu

Alexandre III

17h00

Nos batailles Our Struggles

Guillaume Senez

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-15 17:00:00 2018-05-15 18:38:00 Europe/Paris Nos batailles Our Struggles Alexandre III
Wednesday, May 16

Miramar

06h30

Fuga | Fugue

Agnieszka Smoczyńska

French & English Subtitles
Competition
1h40
IN POLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 06:30:00 2018-05-16 08:10:00 Europe/Paris Fuga | Fugue Miramar
09h30

Guy

Alex Lutz

English Subtitles
Closing
1h41
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 09:30:00 2018-05-16 11:11:00 Europe/Paris Guy Miramar
12h15

Shorts Films Festival Internacional de Cine de Morelia

French & English Subtitles
Invitation
1h04
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 12:15:00 2018-05-16 13:19:00 Europe/Paris Shorts Films Festival Internacional de Cine de Morelia Miramar
16h45

Closing ceremony

1h00
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 16:45:00 2018-05-16 17:45:00 Europe/Paris Closing ceremony Miramar
18h45

Guy

Alex Lutz

English Subtitles
Closing
1h41
IN FRENCH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 18:45:00 2018-05-16 20:26:00 Europe/Paris Guy Miramar

La Licorne

14h30

Nos batailles Our Struggles

Guillaume Senez

English Subtitles
Special Screening
1h38
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 14:30:00 2018-05-16 16:08:00 Europe/Paris Nos batailles Our Struggles La Licorne

Studio 13

14h30

Sir | Monsieur

Rohena Gera

French Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HINDI, ENGLISH AND MARATHI
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 14:30:00 2018-05-16 16:09:00 Europe/Paris Sir | Monsieur Studio 13

Alexandre III

17h00

Fuga | Fugue

Agnieszka Smoczyńska

French Subtitles
Competition
1h40
IN POLISH
add to your calendar 2018-05-16 17:00:00 2018-05-16 18:40:00 Europe/Paris Fuga | Fugue Alexandre III
Thursday, May 17

Miramar

06h30

Guy

Alex Lutz

English Subtitles
Closing
1h41
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 06:30:00 2018-05-17 08:11:00 Europe/Paris Guy Miramar
09h00

Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award

2h00
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 09:00:00 2018-05-17 11:00:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Louis Roederer Foundation Rising Star Award Miramar
12h15

Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Nespresso Grand Prize

2h00
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 12:15:00 2018-05-17 14:15:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Nespresso Grand Prize Miramar
15h00

Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + SACD Award

1h00
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 15:00:00 2018-05-17 16:00:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + SACD Award Miramar
17h30

Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Gan Foundation Award

2h00
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 17:30:00 2018-05-17 19:30:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Gan Foundation Award Miramar
20h00

Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Leica Cine Discovery Prize for Short Film

2h00
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 20:00:00 2018-05-17 22:00:00 Europe/Paris Short Film Talent Adami Cannes + Leica Cine Discovery Prize for Short Film Miramar

La Licorne

14h30

Fuga | Fugue

Agnieszka Smoczyńska

French Subtitles
Competition
1h40
IN POLISH
Film crew attending
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 14:30:00 2018-05-17 16:10:00 Europe/Paris Fuga | Fugue La Licorne

Le Raimu

14h30

Guy

Alex Lutz

English & French Subtitles
Closing
1h41
IN FRENCH
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 14:30:00 2018-05-17 16:11:00 Europe/Paris Guy Le Raimu

Alexandre III

17h00

Sir | Monsieur

Rohena Gera

French Subtitles
Competition
1h39
IN HINDI, ENGLISH AND MARATHI
add to your calendar 2018-05-17 17:00:00 2018-05-17 18:39:00 Europe/Paris Sir | Monsieur Alexandre III
Haut de page
Ce site utilise des cookies à des fins statistiques ainsi que pour faciliter l’expérience utilisateur et pour simplifier vos démarches d’inscription.
En savoir plus